?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

O.O

I think I may be getting a crush on Patrick Stump... its not my fault, hes just too damn adorable and you wanna squish him in the biggest bear hug you could possibly give.

Its from listening to Infinity on High - Thriller and Golden, especially Golden. That boys got skills.

I think I just love that voice... so expressive. Im too old for crushes!! ha ha ha..... 23 soon *cries*

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
naynayxcore
Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:45 am (UTC)
You just want to squish him! He's so squishable!

Screw Pete, Patrick's where it's at.
chemicallyme
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:46 am (UTC)
word, for shizzle ma nizzle
O.O
naynayxcore
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:50 am (UTC)
F'real homie geeeeeeeeeeee.
*throws up gang sign which is probably actually sign language for "Hi! I'm a ginormous twit"*
chemicallyme
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:53 am (UTC)
you speak sign language too?? you really are smart.

still lol @ ginormous twit

fooo shore
naynayxcore
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:57 am (UTC)
I used to be able to fingerspell...I was in a class with deaf kids one day a week when I was 10. Now all I can say is fuck you, I love you and my name.

Fo'sho', fo'sho yo homegirrrrrrrl.

Would you believe the kids in Footscray talk like that? The REALLY WHITE KIDS, too?!

chemicallyme
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:59 am (UTC)
One of my neighbours is like that, they even wrote G Unit on the side of their house with chalk.... hardcore to the max

i call him wigger... is that wrong??
naynayxcore
Mar. 24th, 2007 12:06 pm (UTC)
We've got a bunch of Tongan kids at my old highschool, and they're all "Yooo WE HARDCORE GANGSTA YOOOOOOOOOO GUNITTTTTTT BITCHEZZZZZZ AND NIGZ! KILL WHITEY! WE BE REPPIN DA THREE-TA-ONE-NINEEEEEE". They got a tetch shirty with me when I asked them if they'd stop using racial insults and appropriating black American culture in front of me...these kids seriously think they're black Americans, and in the crips. DO WE EVEN HAVE THE CRIPS IN GEELONG? Seriously, scary little ferals.

Nope...if he wears his pants near his knees, you can call him a twat, too!
chemicallyme
Mar. 24th, 2007 12:11 pm (UTC)
i may have laughed uncontrollably when i seen that comment and not thought about what it was actually like to live with such people.

i am sorry.

twat is a name used to refer to him too. he is orrible.... damn council housers
naynayxcore
Mar. 24th, 2007 12:25 pm (UTC)
They live in the ghetto part of the 3219, luckily. If it's anything, I laughed at them. Often. Nothing like a bit of idiocy for a good laugh.

And really, did they have to call me whitey all the time? Dude, I figured out I was white about 15 years ago. I don't need a reminder.

Is he like, a bogan gangssssssssshta or just a normal gangshhhhhhhhhta? The bogan ones are the worst.
chemicallyme
Mar. 24th, 2007 12:35 pm (UTC)
LOL.... everyone needs a laugh, tools like them just make it easier to find one.

whitey LOL.... seriously, those people need to STFU

hes a bogan gangsta. has 3 kids, and walks with them to and from school etc, and wears his cap with the peak to the side, about 45 degrees from the place where it should point... and with big bulky tee and baseball type tops... did i not mention the chalk on the house too?? total bogan gansta

HA HA
naynayxcore
Mar. 24th, 2007 12:49 pm (UTC)
Yeah, you can always count on them for a laugh. And you'll pretty much perk up when you realise you're 10x cooler than them.

Seriously. Yes, i'm white. I'm so white i'm #FFFFFF. I HAVE REALISED THIS.

Are the kids named Sharkneeleigh, Bacardi and Kaight8lyien?
Dude, that guy is a bogan to rival the Geelong city bogans. I'm impressed. I mean, god, I once saw an entire family of mullets! Even the three or four year old had a mullet!

Gotta love bogan gees.
bec83e
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:26 am (UTC)
hahaha....hmmmb....i don't like either of them LOL

But.....i will say welcome to the 23rd year of your life...i will be saying bon voyage and entering my 24th year....*cries harder than Shazza*
chemicallyme
Mar. 24th, 2007 11:47 am (UTC)
awwww poor bec. you will be crying before me too (im in june). but really as i age, i realise all i havent done or accomplished, then i cry some more
(Anonymous)
Feb. 4th, 2011 02:17 am (UTC)
hsofllyi jfir
sdxj sbnog porntubehunter (http://www.porntubehunter.com) mqemjd q vt w oed
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

turk and jd
chemicallyme
Extroverted Introvert
Website

Latest Month

July 2007
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com